Ksh 4,000.00

Ethernet Media Converter 10/100

1 (60)
2 (39)

Ad Details

  • Mobile: 0727470163
  • Street: Tom Mboya
  • City: Nairobi
  • State: Nairobi County
  • Country: Kenya
  • Zip/Postal Code: 56
  • Listed: October 22, 2018 1:51 pm
  • Expires: 127 days, 11 hours

Description

Features:

Supports 10Base-T, 100Base-TX auto-conversion.
Support full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes (auto-negotiation).
Support twisted pair automatically crossed, easy to install and debug the system
Support the transmission of VLAN super long data packet
Support QoS, to ensure the transmission of VOIP data packet
Support STP spanning tree, to constitute a redundant network
Equipped with dual power supplies as a backup.
Using low-power chips, with low heat, do not need cooling facilities.

Specifications:

Connecting Way: 10/100Mbps

Standard: IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1qVLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wave Length: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission Distance: Single mode single core: 25Km; Cat.5 twisted-pair: 100m

Port: 1 x RJ45 port: Connect STP / UTP Cat.5 twisted-pair

1 x Optical fiber port: multimode SC (fiber size: 50, 62.5/125μm), single mode SC/FC (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Conversion Way: Media Conversion

Listing ID: 4115bcd7d35c8af3

  

Report problem

Processing your request, Please wait....

Sponsored Links

Leave a Reply

Recommend this